Donwload festival poster

Chedule 2019

Download chedule

 

 

                    

Concert June 30

Silent cinema with piano

Concert July 11

Concert July 13

 

 


 

 


 

FESTIVAL

 



Sunday, June 30

20:00 INAUGURAL CONCERT 
David Rejano TROMBON, Cristina Montes ARPA, Simón Ibáñez CLARINET, Juan Carlos Cornelles PIANO .
At the Caja Rural.


Monday July 1 

09:45 Reception of the students of harp in the Balneario de Villavieja
10:00 Reception of the trombone students at the Balneario de Villavieja.
From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 4:00 to 6:00 pm Trombone class with David Rejano at the Casa de la Música.
From 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. and from 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. Harps class  with Cristina Montes at the de la Cultura.

 
Tuesday, July 2

From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 4:00 to 6:00 pm Trombone class with David Rejano at the Casa de la Música.
From 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. and from 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. Harps class  with Cristina Montes at the de la Cultura.


Wednesday, July 3 

From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 4:00 to 6:00 pm Trombone class with David Rejano at the Casa de la Música.
From 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. and from 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. Harps class  with Cristina Montes at the de la Cultura.

Thursday, July 4

From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 4:00 to 6:00 pm Trombone class with David Rejano at the Casa de la Música.
From 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. and from 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. Harps class  with Cristina Montes at the de la Cultura.
 

Friday, July 5

From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 4:00 to 6:00 pm Trombone class with David Rejano at the Casa de la Música.
From 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. and from 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. Harps class  with Cristina Montes at the de la Cultura.
19:00 Listening
 to Harp and Trombone in the Caja Rural.

 

Sunday, July 7

09:45 Reception of the viola students in the Caja Rural. 
From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 16:00 to 18:00 Viola class with Julio López at the nuevas dependencias.

20:00h SILENT CINEMA WITH PIANO
The boy (Chaplin). Néstor Zarzoso, PIANO.


Monday July 8

09:30 Reception of the violin students in the Balneario de Villavieja
09:30 Reception of the cello students at the Balneario de Villavieja.
09:30 Reception of the clarinet students at the Balneario de Villavieja.

From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 16:00 to 18:00 Viola class with Julio López at the nuevas dependencias.
From 10:00 to 14:00 violín class with Abel Tomàs at the Casa de la Cultura.
From 10:00 to 14:00 cello class with David Apellániz at the Caja Rural.
From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 16:00 to 18:00 clarinet class with Simón Ibáñez at the Casa de la Música.


Tuesday, July 9

From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 16:00 to 18:00 Viola class with Julio López at the nuevas dependencias.
From 10:00 to 14:00 violín class with Abel Tomàs at the Casa de la Cultura.
From 10:00 to 14:00 cello class with David Apellániz at the Caja Rural.
From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 16:00 to 18:00 clarinet class with Simón Ibáñez at the Casa de la Música.


Wednesday, July 10

From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 16:00 to 18:00 Viola class with Julio López at the nuevas dependencias.
From 10:00 to 14:00 violín class with Abel Tomàs at the Casa de la Cultura.
From 10:00 to 14:00 cello class with David Apellániz at the Caja Rural.
From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 16:00 to 18:00 clarinet class with Simón Ibáñez at the Casa de la Música.

Thursday, July 11

From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 16:00 to 18:00 Viola class with Julio López at the nuevas dependencias.
From 10:00 to 14:00 violín class with Abel Tomàs at the Casa de la Cultura.
From 10:00 to 14:00 cello class with David Apellániz at the Caja Rural.
From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 16:00 to 18:00 clarinet class with Simón Ibáñez at the Casa de la Música.
19:00 Listening to Viola in the Caja Rural.


20:00 CONCERT
Julio López VIOLA,  Abel Tomàs VIOLIN, David Apellániz CELLO, Juan Carlos Cornelles PIANO .
at the Caja Rural.


Friday, July 12

12:00 Listening to violín and violonchelo in the Caja Rural.
From 10:00 to 14:00 violín class with Abel Tomàs at the Casa de la Cultura.
From 10:00 to 14:00 cello class with David Apellániz at the Caja Rural.
From 10:00 to 14:00 and from 16:00 to 18:00 clarinet class with Simón Ibáñez at the Casa de la Música.
19:00  Listening to clarinete and piano in the Caja Rural.

 

Saturday, July 13

09:45 Reception of the students of orchestra conductor in the Balneario de Villavieja
09:45 Reception of the students of piano in the Balneario de Villavieja
From 10:00 to 14:00 orchestra conductor class with Boris Perrenoud at the Casa de la Cultura.
From 16:00 to 18:00 orchestra conductor class with Boris Perrenoud at theCaja Rural.
From 10:00 to 14:00 piano class with Juan Carlos Cornelles  at the Caja Rural.

20:00 CONCERT
Víctor Correa VIOLIN, Raúl Colmero VIOLIN Adolfo Hontañon VIOLA, José Enrique Bouché CELLO, Joana Thomé MEZZOSSOPRANO, Juan Carlos Cornelles PIANO.

 

Sunday, July 14 

From 10:00 to 14:00 orchestra conductor class with Boris Perrenoud at the Casa de la Cultura.
From 16:00 to 18:00 orchestra conductor class with Boris Perrenoud at theCaja Rural.
From 10:00 to 14:00 piano class with Juan Carlos Cornelles  at the Caja Rural
 

20:00 CONCIERTO
Agrupación Musical Santa Cecilia La Vilavella - Conductor Daniel Moliner - Guest Conductor Boris Perrenoud 

 

Monday, July 15 

From 10:00 to 14:00 orchestra conductor class with Boris Perrenoud at the Casa de la Cultura.
From 16:00 to 18:00 orchestra conductor class with Boris Perrenoud at the Caja Rural.
From 10:00 to 14:00 piano class with Juan Carlos Cornelles  at the Caja Rural
 

 

Tuesday, July 16

09:30 Reception of the students of singing in the Balneario de Villavieja.
From 10:00 to 14:00 orchestra conductor class with Boris Perrenoud at the Casa de la Cultura.
From 16:00 to 18:00 orchestra conductor class with Boris Perrenoud at the Caja Rural.
From 10:00 to 14:00 piano class with Juan Carlos Cornelles  at the Caja Rural.
From 10:00 to 14:00 signing class with Helen Chen Es at the Casa de la Cultura. 

 

Wednesday, July 17

From 10:00 to 14:00 orchestra conductor class with Boris Perrenoud at the Casa de la Cultura.
From 16:00 to 18:00 orchestra conductor class with Boris Perrenoud at theCaja Rural.
From 10:00 to 14:00 piano class with Juan Carlos Cornelles  at the Caja Rural
From 10:00 to 14:00 signing class with Helen Chen Es at the Casa de la Cultura. 

 

Thursday, July 18

From 10:00 to 14:00 orchestra conductor class with Boris Perrenoud at the Casa de la Cultura.
From 16:00 to 18:00 orchestra conductor class with Boris Perrenoud at theCaja Rural.
From 10:00 to 14:00 piano class with Juan Carlos Cornelles  at the Caja Rural
From 10:00 to 14:00 signing class with Helen Chen Es at the Casa de la Cultura. 


19:00 CONCIERTO
Students of Orchestra conductingy Boris Perrenoud 

  

Friday, July 19

From 9:00 to 19:00  SEMIFINAL of the 27th World Music Competition at the Caja Rural
From 10:00 to 14:00 signing class with Helen Chen Es at the Casa de la Cultura. 

Saturday,  July 20

From 9:00 to 19:00  SEMIFINAL of the 27th World Music Competition at the Caja Rural

Sunday, July 21 

19:00 FINAL DE 27th World Music Competitio en el auditorio y palacio de congresos de castellón.